2022 FINALISTS

CONGRATULATIONS TO YOU ALL!

EDUCATION EXPERT
Sponsored by Colourstart

Allilon Education, London
Humankind Hair, London
Lee Stafford Education Foundation, London
Sophia Hilton and Not Another Academy
, London

Westrow House Academy, Leeds


AWARD FOR INNOVATION
Sponsored by Kérastase

Maddi Cook for The Inner Circle
Errol Douglas MBE for Errol Douglas Club
Peter Johnson for ITZI Turbans and Towels
Danielle Kennedy for Collectively Accountable
Nashwhite for The Heist House  


   BEST CLIENT EXPERIENCE
Sponsored by Matrix

Gatsby & Miller, Amersham
Matthew Curtis Hair, Stratford-upon-Avon
Radio London, London
Wildflower, Dublin
YOKE The Salon, Plymouth   
  


BEST LOCAL SALON
Sponsored by Phorest

BE Ironbridge, Telford
Gatsby & Miller, Amersham
Nashwhite, Warwick
Wildflower, Dublin
YOKE The Salon, Plymouth  


   BEST NEW SALON
Sponsored by Timely

Boone & Last, London
Koop Studio, London
Nashwhite, Warwick
SHAG!, London
The Rubicon London, London  


   BEST SALON TEAM
Sponsored by Alfaparf Milano 

Billi Currie, London
Goldsworthy’s, Swindon
TINT, Leeds
Wildflower, Dublin
YOKE The Salon, Plymouth   


BUSINESS THINKER
Sponsored by Treatwell

Katy Grimshaw, Spectrum One, Rossendale
Joe Hemmings, Bloggs Salons, Bristol
Colin McAndrew, Medusa, Edinburgh and Musselburgh
Nuala Morey, Nuala Morey, Bristol
Mark Woolley, Electric


   COLOUR EXPERT
Sponsored by Wella Professionals

Jordanna Cobella, Cobella, London
Daniel Couch, Russell Eaton, Leeds
Grace Dalgleish, London
James Earnshaw, Manchester
Veronica Wysocka, Josh Wood, London 


CREATIVE TALENT
Sponsored by L’Oréal Professionnel Paris

Grace Dalgleish, Billi Currie, London
Daniele De Angelis, TONI&GUY Shoreditch, London
Marlon Hawkins, Brooks & Brooks, London
Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier, Ellesmere Port
Cos Sakkas, TONI&GUY, London   


HAIR TREND
Sponsored by Redken

James Earnshaw, Manchester
James Parr, Nashwhite, Warwick
Rick Roberts, Rick Roberts, Beverley
Caroline Sanderson, Ego Hair Design, Inverness
Tracey Devine-Smith, French & Ivi, Belper  


INDEPENDENT STYLIST
Sponsored by Electric Hair

Luke Benson, Hertfordshire
Laura Chadwick, Cambridgeshire
Anna Cofone, London
Lisa Farrall, London
Chris Foster, Hertfordshire


MEN’S HAIR SPECIALIST
Sponsored by Fresha

Pete Cranfield, Merseyside
Charlie Cullen, Kent
Chris Foster, Hertfordshire
George Smith, TONI&GUY, Salisbury
Jody Taylor, Essex


SUSTAINABILITY HERO
Sponsored by Kao Salon Division

Lisa Phillips, Ora Hair, Banstead
Stephen Buller and Anita Rice, Buller And Rice, London
Anil Salhan, BLACC + BLOND, Birmingham
Kaye Sotomi, Chop Chop London, London
Anne Veck and Keith Mellen, Anne Veck Oxford, Oxford  


TEXTURE EXPERT
Sponsored by Bumble and bumble

Anna Cofone, London
Errol Douglas MBE, Errol Douglas, London
Lisa Farrall, WIG London, London
Chris Foster, Hertfordshire
Tariq Howes, Avenue Male Grooming, Cardiff  


SESSION STYLIST
Category sponsor BaByliss PRO

Cyndia Harvey
Luke Hersheson
Bjorn Krischker
Charlotte Mensah
Anthony Turner  


HAIR ICON
Category sponsorJOICO

Sally Brooks
Errol Douglas MBE
Robert Eaton
Gary Gill
Sophia Hilton
Zoë Irwin
Guido Palau
Adam Reed
Angelo Seminara
Eugene Souleiman