2020 FINALISTS

BEST NEW BOUTIQUE SALON
Sponsored by Alfaparf Milano
Bond, London
Don Hairport, London
Paint + Powder, Stafford
PR Hair, London
The Secret Garden, Leicester

BEST SALON TEAM
Sponsored by Paul Mitchell
Bloggs Salons Harbourside, Bristol
Ego Hair Design, Inverness
Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester
Manifesto, London (King’s Cross)
TINT, Leeds

BEST NEW SALON
Sponsored by Timely
Adam Reed London, London
Gatsby & Miller, Amersham
Alchemy & I, Berkhamstead
Henshīn, Co Limerick
Mesart, Glasgow

BEST SALON EXPERIENCE
Sponsored by Phorest
Gatsby & Miller, Amersham
Mayfive, London
Rose & Wild, London
Sally Montague Hair Group, Ashbourne
STIL, London

BEST LOCAL SALON
Sponsored by TIGI
DKUK, London
Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester
Sarai Hair and Beauty, Crowthorne
Stag, Edinburgh
Tuckwell & Co, Nottingham

INDEPENDENT STYLIST
Sponsored by BaByliss PRO
Gareth Bromell, Henshīn by Gareth Bromell, Ireland
Anna Cofone, London
Lisa Farrall, WIG London, London
Leigh Keates, London
Shaun McIntosh, London

MEN’S HAIR SPECIALIST
Sponsored by American Crew
Tom Chapman, Torquay
Leah Hayden Cassidy, London
Louis Maharaj, Toni&Guy, London
Rino Riccio, Manifesto, London
Jody Taylor, London

BUSINESS THINKER
Sponsored by Treatwell
Gavin Mills, Bad Apple Hair, Liverpool and West Midlands
Kyle Ross, Sovereign Grooming, Aberdeen
Caroline Sanderson, Ego Hair Design, Inverness
Simon Tuckwell, Tuckwell & Co, Nottingham
Mark Woolley, Electric Hairdressing, Liverpool, London and southern England

CREATIVE TALENT
Sponsored by L’Oréal Professionnel
Gareth Bromell, Henshīn by Gareth Bromell, Ireland
Johanna Cree Brown, Trevor Sorbie, London
Zoë Irwin, John Frieda, London
Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier, Ellesmere Port
Anne Veck, Anne Veck, Oxford

COLOUR EXPERT
Sponsored by Wella Professionals
Amy Fish, Larry King, London
Ashleigh Hodges, London
Jack Howard, Paul Edmonds London, London
Zoë Irwin, John Frieda, London
Paddy McDougall, Rainbow Room International, Glasgow

HAIR TREND
Sponsored by Redken
Gareth Bromell, Henshīn by Gareth Bromell, Ireland
Anna Cofone, London
Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier, Ellesmere Port
Leonardo Rizzo, Sanrizz, Guildford
Anne Veck, Anne Veck, Oxford

AWARD FOR INNOVATION
Sponsored by Kérastase
Peter Johnson for Itzi
Tim Binnington for Manta Hair
Raymond Bottone & Simon Harris for MySalonManager
Jessica Crane for Systemise For Success
Adee Phelan for Thank You NHS gift boxes

SESSION STYLIST
Sponsored by BaByliss PRO
Syd Hayes
Luke Hersheson
Larry King
Guido Palau
Anthony Turner

HAIR ICON
Sponsored by Joico
Sally Brooks
Nicola Clarke
Gary Gill
Syd Hayes
Zoë Irwin
Guido Palau
Adam Reed
Eugene Souleiman
Anthony Turner
Josh Wood