2020 FINALISTS

BEST NEW BOUTIQUE SALON

Category sponsored by Alfaparf Milano

Bond, London

Don Hairport, London

Paint + Powder, Stafford

PR Hair, London

The Secret Garden, Leicester

BEST SALON TEAM

Category sponsored by Paul Mitchell

Bloggs Salons Harbourside, Bristol

Ego Hair Design, Inverness

Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester

Manifesto, London (King's Cross)

TINT, Leeds

BEST NEW SALON

Category sponsored by Timely

Adam Reed London, London

Gatsby & Miller, Amersham

Alchemy & I, Berkhamstead

Henshīn, Co Limerick

Mesart, Glasgow

BEST SALON EXPERIENCE

Category sponsored by Phorest

Gatsby & Miller, Amersham

Mayfive, London

Rose & Wild, London

Sally Montague Hair Group, Ashbourne

STIL, London

BEST LOCAL SALON

Category sponsored by TIGI

DKUK, London

Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester

Sarai Hair and Beauty, Crowthorne

Stag, Edinburgh

Tuckwell & Co, Nottingham

INDEPENDENT STYLIST

Category sponsored by BaByliss PRO

Gareth Bromell, Henshīn by Gareth Bromell, Ireland

Anna Cofone, London

Lisa Farrall, WIG London, London

Leigh Keates, London

Shaun McIntosh, London

MEN'S HAIR SPECIALIST

Category sponsored by American Crew

Jody Taylor, London

Leah Hayden Cassidy, London

Louis Maharaj, Toni&Guy, London

Rino Riccio, Manifesto, London

Tom Chapman, Torquay

BUSINESS THINKER

Category sponsored by Treatwell

Gavin Mills, Bad Apple Hair, Liverpool and West Midlands

Kyle Ross, Sovereign Grooming, Aberdeen

Caroline Sanderson, Ego Hair Design, Inverness

Simon Tuckwell, Tuckwell & Co, Nottingham

Mark Woolley, Electric Hairdressing, Liverpool, London and southern England

CREATIVE TALENT

Category sponsored by L'Oréal Professionnel

Gareth Bromell, Henshīn by Gareth Bromell, Ireland

Johanna Cree Brown, Trevor Sorbie, London

Zoë Irwin, John Frieda, London

Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier, Ellesmere Port

Anne Veck, Anne Veck, Oxford

COLOUR EXPERT

Category sponsored by Wella Professionals

Amy Fish, Larry King, London

Ashleigh Hodges, London

Jack Howard, Paul Edmonds London, London

Zoë Irwin, John Frieda, London

Paddy McDougall, Rainbow Room International, Glasgow

HAIR TREND

Category sponsored by Redken

Gareth Bromell, Henshīn by Gareth Bromell, Ireland

Anna Cofone, London

Richard Phillipart, The Boutique Atelier, Ellesmere Port

Leonardo Rizzo, Sanrizz, Guildford

Anne Veck, Anne Veck, Oxford

AWARD FOR INNOVATION

Category sponsored by Kérastase

Peter Johnson for Itzi

Tim Binnington for Manta Hair

Raymond Bottone & Simon Harris for MySalonManager

Jessica Crane for Systemise For Success

Adee Phelan for Thank You NHS gift boxes

SESSION STYLIST

Category sponsored by BaByliss PRO

Syd Hayes

Luke Hersheson

Larry King

Guido Palau

Anthony Turner

HAIR ICON

Category sponsored by JOICO

Sally Brooks

Nicola Clarke

Gary Gill

Syd Hayes

Zoë Irwin

Guido Palau

Adam Reed

Eugene Souleiman

Anthony Turner

Josh Wood