2018 Finalists


TEAM AWARDS

BEST SALON TEAM

CATEGORY SPONSOR PAUL MITCHELL

Blue Tit, London
Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester
Review, Hampshire
Sixth Sense Salon, Birmingham
SJ Forbes, Surrey

 

 BEST LOCAL SALON

CATEGORY SPONSOR TIGI

George’s Hairdressing, Leicester
Malcolm Murphy Hair, Leicester
Porters Barbers, London
Pure Hair, Surrey
Saks, Aberdeen

 

BEST SALON EXPERIENCE

CATEGORY SPONSOR L’ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL

Cut & Grind, Covent Garden
Hare & Bone, London
Not Another Salon, London
Radio, Kings Cross
STIL, London

 

BEST NEW SALON

CATEGORY SPONSOR REVLON PROFESSIONAL

Nashwhite, Stratford-upon-Avon
Nicola Clarke at John Frieda, London
Radio, Kings Cross
Skyler London, London
The Social, London


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

MALE GROOMING SPECIALIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR AMERICAN CREW

Michael Francos, D+J Ambrose
Matthew Gavin, Ruffians
Kevin Luchmun, Kevin Luchmun
Jody Taylor
Christian Wiles, Christian Wiles

 

CREATIVE TALENT

CATEGORY SPONSOR BUMBLE AND BUMBLE

Andrew Barton
Sam Burnett, Hare & Bone
Zoë Irwin, Taylor Taylor London
Adam Reed, Percy & Reed
Angelo Vallillo, DNA Artspace

 

BUSINESS THINKER

CATEGORY SPONSOR TREATWELL

Katy Grimshaw, Spectrum One
Sophia Hilton, Not Another Salon
Skyler McDonald, Skyler London
Sally Montague, Sally Montague Hair Group
Caroline Sanderson, Ego Hair Design

 

COLOUR EXPERT

CATEGORY SPONSOR WELLA PROFESSIONALS

Clayde Baumann, D+J Ambrose
Sarah Black, Linton & Mac
Claire Bonney, Radio
Casey Coleman, CHAIR
Sophia Hilton, Not Another Salon

 

HAIR TREND

CATEGORY SPONSOR REDKEN

Sam Burnett, Hare & Bone
Efi Davies, Toni&Guy
Stephanie Gamble, Ashley Gamble
Kevin Kahan, Kevin Kahan
Ken Picton, Ken Picton Salon

 

AWARD FOR INNOVATION

CATEGORY SPONSOR CLOUD NINE

Tim Binnington for The Manta
Syd Hayes for #SydPin
Robert Masciave for eBlade scissors
Steve McManus for Hairtribe
Stewart Roberts for Haircuts4Homeless

 

SESSION STYLIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR BABYLISS PRO

Syd Hayes
Larry King
James Pecis
Adam Reed
Eugene Souleiman

 

HAIR ICON

CATEGORY SPONSOR JOICO

Duffy
Sally Brooks
Nicola Clarke
Syd Hayes
Sophia Hilton
Sam McKnight
Adam Reed
Angelo Seminara
Eugene Souleiman
Josh Wood


FOR HAIRDRESSERS IN THE REPUBLIC OF IRELAND

EXCEPTIONAL STYLIST

CATEGORY SPONSOR ALFAPARF MILANO

Dylan Bradshaw, Dylan Bradshaw
Aidan Darcy, Brown Sugar
Bridget Haren, Bridget Haren Hair & Beauty
David Murray, David Murray @21
Nadine Quinn, THE. SPACE

SUPREME TEAM

CATEGORY SPONSOR L’ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL

River Hair Studio, Limerick
The Greene Room, Co Clare
Lloyds Hair, Waterford
The Hair Shop, Co Louth
THE. SPACE, Dublin